Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Westerly Ridge Dr  »  70 Westerly Ridge Dr

70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-203.904

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Sale date 10/14/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,962

Lot & Building Information for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Building sqft 5,050
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.56
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

• • Improvements for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 5,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $554.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501?

70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,263,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2021 $2,800,000
11/20/2012 $155,000
07/24/2006 $203,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed
11/20/2012 - D
11/27/2012 - R
Deed
07/24/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,962
Market value $2,263,000
Assessed value $2,263,000

Assessment History for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,163,000 $2,163,000 13.24 $28,638 -17.46%
2024 $2,553,000 $2,553,000 13.59 $34,695 +1.45%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 14.87 $34,201 +358.37%
2022 $467,800 $467,800 15.95 $7,461 -6.34%
2021 $467,800 $467,800 17.03 $7,967 +8.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 70 Westerly Ridge Drive, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
299 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,988 04/11/2022
103 Benson Rd, Wassaic 1,456 06/27/2008 $260,000
12 Westerly Ridge Dr, Amenia 4,299 05/19/2017 $260,000
60 Cascade Rd, Amenia 1,232 06/01/2015 $50,000
59 Westerly Ridge Dr, Amenia 2,390 01/11/2023 $1,325,000
295 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 5,200 11/29/2005
57 Benton Hill Rd, Amenia 3,488 01/03/2006 $540,500