Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Ballymeade Rd  »  9 Ballymeade Rd

9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.558-1-382.638

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 07/23/2018
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,397

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,509
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $954,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $18,396.

When was 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 07/23/2018 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2018 $635,000
12/31/2007 $610,000
12/31/2007 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Deed
12/31/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
Deed
12/31/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,397
Market value $954,200
Assessed value $954,200

Assessment History for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $896,000 $896,000 19.28 $17,275 +2.54%
2024 $844,900 $844,900 19.94 $16,847 +1.40%
2023 $768,100 $768,100 21.63 $16,614 +1.53%
2022 $685,800 $685,800 23.86 $16,363 +4.58%
2021 $648,000 $635,000 24.64 $15,646 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.93
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.16
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.16
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.22
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.67
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.44
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.78
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.58
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.58

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.75
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.58
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.63
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 5.70
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 6.14

Neighbors for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 9 Ballymeade Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 2,875 11/21/2006 $651,800
124 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 4,686 08/12/2024
150 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 4,785 10/10/2024
15 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,655 01/11/2013 $487,500
98 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 4,166 10/20/2006 $795,070
136 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,390 05/25/2007 $665,000
281 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,160 08/17/2010 $610,000
285 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 4,169 01/28/2013 $725,000
289 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 4,341 02/15/2011
290 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 4,592 09/11/2020 $855,000
35 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,900 04/27/2012 $530,000
19 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction 4,692 12/16/2022 $750,000
116 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,070 11/03/2023
132 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,250 11/08/2019 $490,000
275 Country Club Rd, Hopewell Junction 5,042 08/29/2014 $675,000
138 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,774 08/16/2007 $685,000
25 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction 5,042 06/25/2025 $550,000
29 Ballymeade Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,055 12/21/2012 $555,000
108 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,410 11/29/2006 $720,000
128 Spy Glass Hl, Hopewell Junction 3,272 04/18/2023 $750,000