Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Rowe Rd  »  148 Rowe Rd

148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.571-0-227.327

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,578

Lot & Building Information for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 8,538
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1888
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 8,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1888 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,380,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $965,000
01/04/2006 $690,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
01/04/2006 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,578
Market value $1,380,300
Assessed value $1,380,300

Assessment History for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 19.98 $25,774 -7.54%
2024 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 21.61 $27,877 +2.64%
2023 $1,162,200 $1,162,200 23.37 $27,161 +0.27%
2022 $993,300 $993,300 27.27 $27,087 +5.86%
2021 $924,600 $896,880 28.53 $25,588 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 148 Rowe Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1515 Jackson Corners Rd, Red Hook 1,494 08/02/2019 $320,000
594 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 2,238 12/27/2024 $600,000
15 Church Rd, Red Hook 2,100
245 Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 3,922 04/08/2016 $89,275
86 Quarfelt Rd, Clinton Corners 3,075 08/08/2025 $430,000
1073-1075 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,608 10/07/2022 $110,000
486 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,376 12/27/2013 $245,000
488 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 3,175 03/13/2013 $1,190,000
31 Rock City Rd, Red Hook 1,600 12/29/2005 $110,000
257 Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 2,640 10/31/2022 $684,000