7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook |
| Zip code | 12571 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.272-10-317.588 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
| Sale date | 07/24/2007 |
| Sale price | $443,789 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,294 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
- • Improvements for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
This Professional Building (465) located at 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 6,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571?7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $854,600.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/27/2026 |
| Last updated | 01/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.794 Acre |
AANY Route 199 (3 minutes / 0.7 Mile) Kingston-Rhinecliff Bridge (10 minutes / 5.1 Mile) Rhinecliff Amtrak Station (RHI) (14 minutes / 7.2 Mile) Amtrak to New York Penn Station (1 Hour, 50 Minutes)CR Properties Group is pleased to offer a ±6,994 SF commercial building located along the South Broadway (US Route 9) corridor in Red Hook, NY. The property benefits from excellent visibility, municipal water and sewer, and Neighborhood Mixed Use zoning, allowing for a wide range of professional, office, and service-oriented uses. Centrally located in the Hudson Valley this location provides convenient access to Rhinebeck, Kingston, Tivoli, and regional transportation networks.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2007 | $443,789 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
Access detailed property tax data for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,587 |
| Current property tax | $10,294 |
| Market value | $854,600 |
| Assessed value | $854,600 |
Assessment History for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776,900 | $776,910 | 24.09 | $18,716 | +3.63% |
| 2024 | $681,500 | $681,500 | 26.5 | $18,060 | +4.35% |
| 2023 | $610,000 | $597,800 | 28.95 | $17,306 | -12.35% |
| 2022 | $597,800 | $597,800 | 33.03 | $19,745 | -3.36% |
| 2021 | $597,800 | $597,800 | 34.18 | $20,433 | +0.80% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,108 |
| Median age | 47.9 |
| Average household income | $162,070 |
| Family households | 62.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,256 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $424,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $444,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook
Here are the neighbors for 7401 South Broadway, Red Hook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Fraleigh St, Red Hook | 1,776 | 03/05/2021 | $407,000 |
| 46 Cambridge Dr, Red Hook | 2,142 | 08/18/2021 | $485,000 |
| 7392 S Broadway, Red Hook | 5,235 | 07/07/2021 | $700,000 |
| 20 Church St #3, Red Hook | 3,400 | 08/19/2015 | $275,000 |