Monroe County  »  14546  »  Morgan Rd  »  100 Morgan Rd

100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 173.40-1-16.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Sale date 01/24/2025
Sale price $619,999
Arm's length
Property tax $9,676

Lot & Building Information for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 2,134
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.15
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 2,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2025 $619,999
10/11/2012 $290,000
02/19/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
01/24/2025 - R
Deed
10/11/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
02/19/2011 - D
03/18/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,676
Market value $460,600
Assessed value $451,400

Assessment History for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,400 $451,400 21.4361 $9,676 +20.51%
2024 $401,000 $320,800 25.03 $8,030 -17.39%
2023 $352,500 $320,800 30.3 $9,720 -9.79%
2022 $320,800 $320,800 33.59 $10,776 +11.52%
2021 $278,400 $267,300 36.15 $9,663 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Morgan Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Kings Way, Rochester 1,620 07/16/2020 $214,900
40 Chi Mar Dr, Rochester 1,404 06/06/2017 $167,030
1775 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 1,550 11/25/2014 $1
201 Knights Trl W, Rochester 1,897 12/23/2024 $349,900
8 Kings Way, Rochester 1,824 02/08/2018 $222,500
10 Kings Way, Rochester 1,500 03/28/2018
37 W Ham Cir, North Chili 3,762 12/01/2005 $639,721
41 Hallock Rd, Rochester 1,928 08/03/2022 $230,000
112 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,332
2 Kings Way, Rochester 2,165 07/20/2021