5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 23.100-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
| Current property tax | $8,274 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,096 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.15 |
| Lot dimensions | 101 ft X 516 ft |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Depth | 516 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
- • Improvements for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $407,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,748.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,748 |
| Current property tax | $8,274 |
| Market value | $407,500 |
| Assessed value | $407,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 21.4679 | $8,748 | +46.57% |
| 2024 | $337,300 | $226,000 | 26.41 | $5,969 | -14.00% |
| 2023 | $305,400 | $226,000 | 30.71 | $6,940 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $262,800 | $226,000 | 34.5 | $7,797 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $248,400 | $226,000 | 35.79 | $8,089 | -1.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Country Creek Lane, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 1.51 |
| Quest Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 457 | 1.74 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 1.43 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 1.89 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 2.12 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 7.63 |