36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Avalon Trl, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 93.100-1-2.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
| Sale date | 01/21/2003 |
| Sale price | $118,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,298 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,682 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Frontage | 99 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
- • Improvements for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,682 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,500, the tax amount paid for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,297.
When was 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/20/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2003 | $118,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,298 |
| Market value | $367,300 |
| Assessed value | $275,500 |
Assessment History for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316,700 | $275,500 | 22.8586 | $6,298 | -10.32% |
| 2024 | $293,100 | $275,500 | 25.49 | $7,022 | -8.83% |
| 2023 | $275,500 | $275,500 | 27.96 | $7,703 | +25.30% |
| 2022 | $232,100 | $197,300 | 31.16 | $6,148 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $226,800 | $197,300 | 31.43 | $6,201 | -2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Avalon Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.07 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.07 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.58 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.59 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.73 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.27 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 2.56 |
Nearest high schools