Orange County  »  12550  »  Corwin CT  »  3 Corwin CT

3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 41-2-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Sale date 04/07/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,814

Lot & Building Information for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Building sqft 5,232
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Year built 1989
Year last altered 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 5,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550?

3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $580,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2020 $325,000
07/31/2018 $250,000
09/26/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
04/27/2021 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
04/27/2021 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
04/08/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/24/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/24/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
04/24/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/07/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed
01/03/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/22/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,814
Market value $580,000
Assessed value $580,000

Assessment History for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,000 $580,000 27.2653 $15,814 -7.58%
2024 $580,000 $580,000 29.5 $17,110 +17.95%
2023 $399,500 $399,500 36.31 $14,506 -12.32%
2022 $399,500 $399,500 41.41 $16,543 -0.93%
2021 $380,300 $380,300 43.91 $16,699 -12.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 3 Corwin Court, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 South St, Newburgh 2,168 12/30/2021 $309,000
96 Orchard St, Newburgh
165 Orchard St, Newburgh 2,038 01/23/2014 $199,100
25 Washington Ter, Newburgh 3,672 08/23/2019 $12,300