10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Pacer Court, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 127-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
| Sale date | 06/14/2007 |
| Sale price | $544,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,954 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
| Building sqft | 2,310 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.491
|
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 285 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 285 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
- • Improvements for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $244,550, the tax amount paid for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,954.
When was 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 06/14/2007 for $544,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2007 | $544,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,954 |
| Market value | $679,300 |
| Assessed value | $244,550 |
Assessment History for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599,400 | $244,550 | 52.9723 | $12,954 | +84.70% |
| 2024 | $589,300 | $244,550 | 28.68 | $7,014 | -13.30% |
| 2023 | $494,000 | $244,550 | 33.08 | $8,090 | -10.21% |
| 2022 | $436,700 | $244,550 | 36.84 | $9,009 | -3.26% |
| 2021 | $436,700 | $244,550 | 38.08 | $9,312 | -4.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Pacer Court, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 0.14 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 0.22 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.70 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 0.50 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.70 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.69 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.86 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 5.08 |