4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bridle Court, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 127-2-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
| Sale date | 07/07/2006 |
| Sale price | $472,211 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
| Building sqft | 2,234 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 168 ft X 85 ft |
| Frontage | 168 |
| Depth | 85 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
- • Improvements for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,234 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $232,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 is $12,305.
When was 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 07/07/2006 for $472,211.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2006 | $472,211 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,305 |
| Market value | $645,300 |
| Assessed value | $232,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569,400 | $232,300 | 52.9723 | $12,305 | +84.70% |
| 2024 | $559,800 | $232,300 | 28.68 | $6,662 | -13.30% |
| 2023 | $469,300 | $232,300 | 33.08 | $7,684 | -10.21% |
| 2022 | $414,800 | $232,300 | 36.84 | $8,558 | -3.26% |
| 2021 | $414,800 | $232,300 | 38.08 | $8,846 | -5.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bridle Court, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 0.36 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 0.43 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.92 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 0.73 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 0.92 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.91 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.89 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 5.15 |
Nearest high schools