Orange County  »  12549  »  Boyd St  »  181 Boyd St

181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 207-1-46.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,292

Lot & Building Information for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Building sqft 39,857
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1972
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 39,857 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549?

181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,439,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $2,200,000
12/26/2013 $750,000
01/17/2013 $1,033,314
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
05/28/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/11/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/07/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/09/2021 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/09/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/09/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/06/2021 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/06/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
11/03/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,292
Market value $1,439,200
Assessed value $532,500

Assessment History for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,331,300 $532,500 51.2522 $27,292 +82.65%
2024 $1,267,900 $532,500 28.06 $14,942 -14.14%
2023 $1,086,700 $532,500 32.68 $17,402 -9.70%
2022 $950,900 $532,500 36.19 $19,271 -3.29%
2021 $918,100 $532,500 37.42 $19,926 -4.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 181 Boyd Street, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Clinton St, Montgomery 5,170 12/30/2024 $85,000
58 Weaver St, Montgomery 2,362 08/20/2020 $339,000
91 Railroad Ave, Montgomery 1,746 09/21/2007 $299,900
89 Railroad Ave, Montgomery 1,334 09/16/2021 $285,000
88 Charles St, Montgomery 3,530 02/17/2021 $500,000
189 Waters Edge, Montgomery 09/18/2012
79 Clinton St, Montgomery 1,848 12/15/2008