Orange County  »  10919  »  Route 302  »  2284-2290 Route 302

2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville
Zip code 10919
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Circleville
Parcel ID 14-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Property tax $1,470

Lot & Building Information for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

• • Improvements for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

What is the market value of 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919?

The current market value is $88,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Access detailed property tax data for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, NY 10919. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,470
Market value $88,700
Assessed value $11,200

Assessment History for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,000 $11,200 131.2396 $1,470 +523.17%
2024 $77,200 $11,200 21.06 $236 -14.18%
2023 $69,900 $11,200 24.54 $275 -14.58%
2022 $62,222 $11,200 28.73 $322 -3.30%
2021 $62,200 $11,200 29.71 $333 -5.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2284-2290 Route 302, Circleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.02
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 1.02
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.14
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 1.14
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 1.10
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.30
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 3.93
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.99
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 4.22

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.30
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 3.86
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.99