Putnam County  »  10541  »  Route 6  »  969 Route 6

969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 969 Route 6, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.10-1-49.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Property tax $22,222

Lot & Building Information for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,685
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 197 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 197
Depth 200
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type None
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 969 Route 6, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 969 Route 6, Mahopac

How many square feet does 969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 have?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 has a total of 2,685 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541?

969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $821,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 969 Route 6, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 969 Route 6, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,222
Market value $821,100
Assessed value $821,100

Assessment History for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 969 Route 6, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,100 $821,100 27.0639 $22,222 -11.82%
2024 $821,100 $821,100 30.69 $25,200 -8.25%
2023 $821,100 $821,100 33.45 $27,466 -7.72%
2022 $821,100 $821,100 36.25 $29,765 0.00%
2021 $821,100 $821,100 36.25 $29,765 -3.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,361
Median age 43
Average household income $157,318
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 9,011
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 969 Route 6, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 969 Route 6, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 969 Route 6, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 969 Route 6, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Kennard Rd, Mahopac 2,520 02/26/2021 $618,600
56 Kings Ridge Rd, Mahopac 3,753
125 Baldwin Place Rd, Mahopac 9,004
10 Spring Dr, Mahopac 2,808 06/30/2020 $615,000
27 Ryan CT, Mahopac 3,648 01/31/2011 $761,700
26 Ryan CT, Mahopac 2,992 06/25/2020 $597,000
1 Crest Rd, Mahopac 168
271 Agor Ln, Mahopac 2,311 08/30/2024
267 Agor Ln, Mahopac 1,298 03/13/2017 $1
30 Ryan CT, Mahopac 2,980 06/26/2012 $658,100
23 Ryan CT, Mahopac 3,060 11/15/2013 $642,000