Putnam County  »  10541  »  Odessa Rd  »  41 Odessa Rd

41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Carmel
Neighborhood Carmel Hamlet
Parcel ID 65.18-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Sale date 12/16/2015
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,203

Lot & Building Information for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Building sqft 3,539
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.42
Frontage 218
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541?

41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,300, the tax amount paid for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $24,203.

When was 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold?

41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 10/02/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2015 $630,000
09/20/2012 $800,000
06/13/2008 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
12/16/2015 - D
05/11/2016 - R
Deed
09/20/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
06/13/2008 - D
06/23/2008 - R
Deed
03/13/2008 - D
04/02/2008 - R
Deed
02/27/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,203
Market value $894,300
Assessed value $894,300

Assessment History for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $835,800 $835,800 27.0639 $22,620 -6.53%
2024 $788,500 $788,500 30.69 $24,199 +4.24%
2023 $694,000 $694,000 33.45 $23,214 +0.66%
2022 $636,200 $636,200 36.25 $23,062 +2.00%
2021 $623,700 $623,700 36.25 $22,609 -3.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Odessa Road, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.12
Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 0.74
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.69
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 1.69
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.32
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.46
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.50
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.76
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 3.82

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.46
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 3.76
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.84
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 3.92
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 4.66