73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 17-1-8.25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
| Sale date | 07/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $507,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 2,642 |
| Total sqft | 3,450 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,642 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,994, the tax amount paid for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $14,790.
When was 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold?73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 07/23/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,791 |
| Current property tax | $15,785 |
| Market value | $882,280 |
| Assessed value | $71,994 |
Assessment History for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $863,238 | $71,994 | 193.0705 | $13,900 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $774,962 | $71,994 | 182.1973 | $13,117 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $710,000 | $71,994 | 181.537 | $13,070 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $610,119 | $71,994 | 183.085 | $13,181 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $585,317 | $71,994 | 177.848 | $12,804 | +2.76% |
Permits for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Roanoke Court, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 461 | 2.96 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 3.37 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 3.37 |