Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Sunny Line Dr  »  5 Sunny Line Dr

5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 97-1-69.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Sale date 12/17/2024
Sale price $602,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,996

Lot & Building Information for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Building sqft 3,313
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 125
Depth 200
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

• • Improvements for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933?

5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,425, the tax amount paid for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 is $12,003.

When was 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 12/17/2024 for $602,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2024 $602,000
05/06/2024 $50,000
11/22/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed
05/06/2024 - D
07/24/2024 - R
Deed
11/22/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/24/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,003
Current property tax $12,996
Market value $715,992
Assessed value $58,425

Assessment History for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $700,539 $58,425 193.0705 $11,280 +5.97%
2023-2024 $628,902 $58,425 182.1973 $10,645 +0.36%
2022-2023 $576,183 $58,425 181.537 $10,606 -0.85%
2021-2022 $495,127 $58,425 183.085 $10,697 +2.94%
2020-2021 $475,000 $58,425 177.848 $10,391 +2.76%

Permits for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sunny Line Drive, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 2.23
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 2.53
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.06