Sullivan County  »  326 Behr Rd

326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Bethel
Neighborhood Bethel
Parcel ID 1-1-66.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Property tax $1,633

Lot & Building Information for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.42
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 is $1,633.

When was 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 last sold?

326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was last sold in 11/08/2007.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2007 - D
12/17/2007 - R
Deed
10/20/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,633
Market value $294,600
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,300 $100,000 16.33 $1,633 -11.01%
2024 $254,500 $100,000 18.35 $1,835 -18.01%
2023 $198,807 $100,000 22.38 $2,238 -15.52%
2022 $172,400 $100,000 26.49 $2,649 -2.57%
2021 $172,400 $100,000 27.19 $2,719 -3.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Behr Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.83
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.83
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.06
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.19
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 8.31

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 6.57
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 8.06
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.19
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 9.20
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 9.57

Nearest high schools

Liberty Middle High School 3 Public 9-12 596 8.14
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 8.19
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 9.20