Ulster County  »  12412  »  Bostock MT Rd  »  239 Bostock MT Rd

239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.4-3-39.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Sale date 08/02/2022
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,020

Lot & Building Information for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Building sqft 3,824
Total sqft 5,136
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 8
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 145
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,744,600, the tax amount paid for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 is $23,020.

When was 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 last sold and what was the last sale price?

239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 was last sold in 08/02/2022 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2022 $2,100,000
12/09/2019 $1,150,000
01/25/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
04/17/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/09/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed
01/25/2012 - D
02/06/2012 - R
Deed
10/24/2006 - D
10/31/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/2005 - D
08/23/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,020
Market value $1,744,600
Assessed value $1,744,600

Assessment History for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,550,745 $1,321,700 13.1952 $17,440 -0.11%
2024 $1,453,216 $1,321,700 13.21 $17,460 -13.15%
2023 $1,321,700 $1,321,700 15.21 $20,103 +4.15%
2022 $1,049,000 $1,049,000 18.4 $19,302 +0.89%
2021 $1,009,596 $999,500 19.14 $19,130 +65.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 2.43
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 7.27
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 7.93
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 7.93
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.94

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 2.43
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 7.93
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.94
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 8.34

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 2.43
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 7.93
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 7.94

Neighbors for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 239 Bostock Mt Road, Boiceville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
519 Co. Road 2a, Olivebridge 2,936 10/18/2013 $550,000
306 HI Pt MT Rd, West Shokan 1,668 08/13/2013 $1
73 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge 2,478 06/03/2019
3821 Route 28a, West Shokan 2,073 04/15/2011 $365,000
155 Brown Street Rd, Olivebridge 2,592 09/22/1995 $83,000
453 Woodland Dr, Olivebridge 1,344 06/30/2022 $380,000
65 Kelder Rd, Olivebridge 957 10/06/2016 $112,000
215 Mountain Rd, Shokan 2,212 10/18/2018 $18
310 Upper Boiceville Rd, Boiceville 1,800 12/18/2020 $464,000
77 Lower Sahler Mill Rd, Olivebridge 1,977 09/23/2024 $476,000
63-65 Crispell Rd, Olivebridge 1,936 07/31/2006 $10
201 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 1,365 12/14/2005
15 Kolb Rd, Boiceville 1,406 12/13/2013 $170,000
231 Mountain Rd, Shokan 2,786 05/15/2013 $1
211 Grassy Ridge Rd, Olivebridge 01/20/2006 $119,000
98 Haver Rd, Olivebridge 1,521 12/15/2021 $73,500