Ulster County  »  12404  »  Boodle Hole Rd  »  67 Boodle Hole Rd

67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.3-2-8.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Sale date 11/01/2005
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,474

Lot & Building Information for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Building sqft 2,098
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.57
Year built 1749
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

• • Improvements for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404?

67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1749 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,009,434.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2005 $520,000
08/29/2005 $110,000
03/04/2003 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
08/29/2005 - D
08/31/2005 - R
Deed
03/04/2003 - D
03/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,474
Market value $1,009,434
Assessed value $535,000

Assessment History for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $922,414 $535,000 23.3158 $12,474 +50.52%
2024 $849,206 $535,000 15.49 $8,287 -11.69%
2023 $743,056 $535,000 17.54 $9,384 -21.87%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 22.45 $12,011 -2.77%
2021 $535,000 $535,000 23.09 $12,353 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 67 Boodle Hole Road, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Upper Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson 1,976 09/06/2019 $200,000
23-25 Iken Rd, Kerhonkson 1,152 04/02/2015 $70,000
153 Samsonville Rd, Kerhonkson 1,756
103 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,525 07/07/2016 $75,100
222 Sundown Rd, Kerhonkson 1,000 07/19/2006 $1
10 Roberts Dr, Accord 1,568 11/10/2011 $22,000
280 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 4,524 10/29/2020 $160,000
226 Sundown Rd, Kerhonkson 1,575 09/30/2022 $179,000
230 Boicemill Rd, Kerhonkson 6,260 09/12/2019 $850,000