Ulster County  »  12401  »  Old Sawkill Rd  »  32-42 Old Sawkill Rd

32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.14-1-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Sale date 08/02/2011
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,586

Lot & Building Information for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 5,000
Total sqft 8,950
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $975,610.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2011 $380,000
09/16/2004 $260,000
07/27/2000 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2011 - D
08/08/2011 - R
Deed
04/23/2007 - D
04/23/2007 - R
Deed
09/16/2004 - D
09/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/27/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
10/08/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,586
Market value $975,610
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,064 $400,000 41.4657 $16,586 +67.13%
2024 $800,000 $400,000 24.81 $9,924 -10.30%
2023 $727,273 $400,000 27.66 $11,064 -14.15%
2022 $629,921 $400,000 32.22 $12,888 -7.57%
2021 $588,235 $400,000 34.86 $13,944 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 32-42 Old Sawkill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Hinsdale St, Kingston 902 06/02/2005 $10,000
1307 Ulster Ave, Kingston 46,824 03/06/2006 $1,250,000
104 Hinsdale St, Kingston 1,624 01/28/2021 $225,000
1301 Ulster Ave, Kingston 13,277 11/14/2011 $5,250,000
1305 Ulster Ave, Kingston 2,808 04/12/2012 $1,182,000
551 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,360
545 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,772
893 Princeton St, Kingston 2,020 06/10/2010
1350 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,456
21 Cedar Dr, Lake Katrine 04/17/1996 $1