Westchester County  »  10566  »  Oakside Ln  »  2 Oakside Ln

2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill
Zip code 10566
County Westchester
Municipality Peekskill
Parcel ID 23.19-1-27/5F

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Sale date 01/06/2017
Sale price $234,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,621

Lot & Building Information for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19

Other Property Data for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

• • Improvements for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

What is the assessed value of 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,935, the tax amount paid for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 is $4,648.

When was 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 last sold?

2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566 was last sold in 08/21/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2017 $234,000
12/23/2011 $155,000
06/25/1996 $93,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
01/06/2017 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed
12/23/2011 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed
06/25/1996 - D
07/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, NY 10566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,649
Current property tax $4,621
Market value $172,588
Assessed value $3,935

Assessment History for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,588 $3,935 1181.4017 $4,649 +2.29%
2024 $166,034 $3,935 1154.9741 $4,545 -1.89%
2023 $164,644 $3,935 1177.1691 $4,632 +1.03%
2022 $152,519 $3,935 1165.155 $4,585 +1.62%
2021 $137,587 $3,935 1146.6263 $4,512 +2.13%

Peekskill residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Price/Sqft
$298
Median Sale Price
-
% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Peekskill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Peekskill and compare it to other neighborhoods in the county.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Oakside Lane, Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 0.68
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.14
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.14
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.14
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.64
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.87