Westchester County  »  10701  »  Bashford St  »  1 Bashford St

1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2007-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $149,258

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 22,220
Total sqft 44,152
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 163 ft X 194 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 163
Depth 194
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

How many square feet does 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 22,220 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,587,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $10
04/11/2008 $9,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Assignment
12/14/2018 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Assignment
12/15/2017 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/15/2017 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2013 - R Other
04/03/2013 - R Other
01/18/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/18/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/18/2013 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $142,811
Current property tax $149,258
Market value $7,587,200
Assessed value $130,500

Assessment History for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,587,200 $130,500 1094.34 $142,811 +2.29%
2024 $7,331,500 $130,500 1069.82 $139,612 +4.66%
2023 $7,290,503 $130,500 1022.18 $133,394 +2.28%
2022 $6,868,421 $130,500 999.42 $130,424 +0.20%
2021 $6,244,000 $130,500 997.47 $130,170 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1 Bashford Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price