Westchester County  »  10562  »  Pershing Ave  »  9 Pershing Ave

9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.9-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 09/22/2023
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,825

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 926
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1947
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1947 and has a total of 926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 is $14,157.

When was 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 09/22/2023 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2023 $440,000
09/11/2020 $349,250
08/31/2015 $272,222
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed
09/11/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Deed
01/04/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/04/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
11/13/2012 - D
12/07/2012 - R
Deed
07/24/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,157
Current property tax $10,825
Market value $451,700
Assessed value $451,700

Assessment History for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,700 $451,700 31.3416 $14,157 +10.22%
2024 $393,400 $393,400 32.6487 $12,844 -1.80%
2023 $370,600 $370,600 35.2915 $13,079 -1.59%
2022 $340,200 $340,200 39.0673 $13,291 +15.46%
2021 $290,900 $290,900 39.5689 $11,511 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pershing Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.57
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 0.80
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53