Westchester County  »  10562  »  N Highland Ave  »  310 N Highland Ave

310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.7-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 01/29/1999
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,978

Lot & Building Information for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 9,225
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.37

Other Property Data for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 9,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $1,459,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1999 $530,000

Title Documents for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $45,746
Current property tax $34,978
Market value $1,459,600
Assessed value $1,459,600

Assessment History for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,459,600 $1,459,600 31.3416 $45,746 +18.91%
2024 $1,178,300 $1,178,300 32.6487 $38,470 -4.69%
2023 $1,143,700 $1,143,700 35.2915 $40,363 -3.83%
2022 $1,074,300 $1,074,300 39.0673 $41,970 -1.27%
2021 $1,074,300 $1,074,300 39.5689 $42,509 -3.34%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 310 North Highland Avenue, Ossining.