Westchester County  »  10562  »  Havell St  »  29 Havell St

29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Havell Street, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.15-2-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Sale date 11/01/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,846

Lot & Building Information for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Building sqft 1,579
Total sqft 1,579
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1928

Other Property Data for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

• • Improvements for 29 Havell Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Havell Street, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 1,579 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562?

29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Havell Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2017 $300,000

Title Documents for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Havell Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,185
Current property tax $10,846
Market value $452,600
Assessed value $452,600

Assessment History for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Havell Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,600 $452,600 31.3416 $14,185 -2.67%
2024 $446,400 $446,400 32.6487 $14,574 -4.71%
2023 $433,400 $433,400 35.2915 $15,295 -1.41%
2022 $397,100 $397,100 39.0673 $15,514 +9.61%
2021 $357,700 $357,700 39.5689 $14,154 -1.17%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Havell Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Havell Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Havell Street, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 29 Havell Street, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price