Westchester County  »  10562  »  Croton Ave  »  13 Croton Ave

13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.19-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 09/06/2005
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,820

Lot & Building Information for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 20,998
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 20,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $3,998,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2005 $1,400,000
05/06/2005 $450,000
07/01/2004 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2005 - D
01/30/2006 - R
Deed
05/06/2005 - D
06/08/2005 - R
Deed
07/01/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
08/26/2003 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
05/13/1997 - D
05/23/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $125,320
Current property tax $95,820
Market value $3,998,500
Assessed value $3,998,500

Assessment History for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,998,500 $3,998,500 31.3416 $125,320 -4.59%
2024 $4,023,200 $4,023,200 32.6487 $131,352 -4.73%
2023 $3,906,700 $3,906,700 35.2915 $137,873 -3.07%
2022 $3,640,800 $3,640,800 39.0673 $142,236 -2.81%
2021 $3,698,600 $3,698,600 39.5689 $146,350 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 13 Croton Avenue, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price