Westchester County  »  10562  »  Croton Ave  »  78 Croton Ave

78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.16-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 11/07/2012
Sale price $11,852,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,692

Lot & Building Information for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 9,483
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2012

Other Property Data for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 9,483 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,730,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2012 $11,852,400
02/16/2011 $3,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/01/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2013 - R Other
02/22/2013 - R Other
02/22/2013 - R Other
12/26/2012 - R Other
12/26/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/26/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/26/2012 - R Other
11/07/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $148,249
Current property tax $107,692
Market value $4,730,100
Assessed value $4,730,100

Assessment History for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,730,100 $4,730,100 31.3416 $148,249 -4.01%
2024 $4,730,500 $4,730,500 32.6487 $154,445 -4.68%
2023 $4,591,100 $4,591,100 35.2915 $162,027 -7.44%
2022 $4,480,600 $4,480,600 39.0673 $175,045 +0.06%
2021 $4,421,300 $4,421,300 39.5689 $174,946 -4.94%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 78 Croton Avenue, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price