Westchester County  »  10562  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  12 Pleasantville Rd

12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.16-6-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Sale date 11/08/2017
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,238

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Building sqft 3,128
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1950
Units 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $21,237.

When was 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 11/08/2017 for $420,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2017 $420,000
11/28/2000 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2022 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Assignment
11/08/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed
11/08/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed
11/28/2000 - D
01/03/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,237
Current property tax $16,238
Market value $677,600
Assessed value $677,600

Assessment History for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,600 $677,600 31.3416 $21,237 +4.23%
2024 $624,100 $624,100 32.6487 $20,376 -1.09%
2023 $583,700 $583,700 35.2915 $20,600 +2.99%
2022 $512,000 $512,000 39.0673 $20,002 +17.29%
2021 $431,000 $431,000 39.5689 $17,054 +0.83%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pleasantville Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.15
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 0.67
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21