176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 89.16-6-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
| Current property tax | $42,438 |
Lot & Building Information for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
| Building sqft | 5,420 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
Other Property Data for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
- • Improvements for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
This Store (SCILSR) located at 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 5,420 square feet.
What is the market value of 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?The current market value is $1,770,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $55,503 |
| Current property tax | $42,438 |
| Market value | $1,770,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,770,900 |
Assessment History for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770,900 | $1,770,900 | 31.3416 | $55,503 | -4.28% |
| 2024 | $1,776,000 | $1,776,000 | 32.6487 | $57,984 | -7.50% |
| 2023 | $1,776,300 | $1,776,300 | 35.2915 | $62,688 | -3.48% |
| 2022 | $1,662,400 | $1,662,400 | 39.0673 | $64,945 | -0.11% |
| 2021 | $1,643,100 | $1,643,100 | 39.5689 | $65,016 | -3.25% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,793 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $154,220 |
| Family households | 72.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $511,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Here are the neighbors for 176 Croton Avenue, Ossining.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|