Westchester County  »  10562  »  Donald Ln  »  14 Donald Ln

14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Donald Lane, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.13-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Sale date 03/21/2006
Sale price $429,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Building sqft 1,476
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1953

Other Property Data for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

• • Improvements for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 1,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562?

14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2006 $429,500

Title Documents for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2006 - D
06/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,980
Current property tax $0
Market value $669,400
Assessed value $669,400

Assessment History for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $669,400 $669,400 31.3416 $20,980 +5.45%
2024 $609,400 $609,400 32.6487 $19,896 -0.15%
2023 $564,600 $564,600 35.2915 $19,926 +10.21%
2022 $462,800 $462,800 39.0673 $18,080 -1.27%
2021 $462,800 $462,800 39.5689 $18,312 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 14 Donald Lane, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price