Westchester County  »  10562  »  Mohegan Rd  »  7 Mohegan Rd

7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.13-4-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Sale date 04/01/2026
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,435

Lot & Building Information for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

What is the market value of 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $226,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2026 $950,000
02/16/2024 $57,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed
02/16/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,108
Current property tax $5,435
Market value $226,800
Assessed value $226,800

Assessment History for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,800 $226,800 31.3416 $7,108 +17.88%
2024 $184,700 $184,700 32.6487 $6,030 -0.14%
2023 $171,100 $171,100 35.2915 $6,038 +1.62%
2022 $152,100 $152,100 39.0673 $5,942 +10.58%
2021 $135,800 $135,800 39.5689 $5,373 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mohegan Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.35
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 1.08
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.11

Nearest middle schools