Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.19-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 5

Other Property Data for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

• • Improvements for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $365,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,669,700
Assessed value $11,669,700

Assessment History for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,669,700 $11,669,700 31.3416 $365,748 -1.79%
2024 $11,407,100 $11,407,100 32.6487 $372,427 -4.74%
2023 $11,078,200 $11,078,200 35.2915 $390,966 +18.02%
2022 $8,479,700 $8,479,700 39.0673 $331,279 +0.22%
2021 $8,353,800 $8,353,800 39.5689 $330,551 -1.80%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining

Here are the neighbors for Parcel 89.19-2-28 (No address), Ossining.