Westchester County  »  10562  »  Croton Ave  »  70 Croton Ave

Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.19-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 03/24/2020
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $350,552

Lot & Building Information for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.87

Other Property Data for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

What is the assessed value of Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,628,300, the tax amount paid for Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 is $458,475.

When was Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 03/24/2020 for $23,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 116 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2020 $23,000,000
09/24/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
03/24/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/24/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Assignment
03/24/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Assignment
03/24/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Deed
03/16/2020 - D
04/10/2020 - R
Assignment
01/10/2013 - R Other
01/10/2013 - R Other
01/10/2013 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for Clinton Terrace - Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $458,475
Current property tax $350,552
Market value $14,628,300
Assessed value $14,628,300

Assessment History for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,628,300 $14,628,300 31.3416 $458,475 -2.95%
2024 $14,469,900 $14,469,900 32.6487 $472,423 -4.89%
2023 $14,074,200 $14,074,200 35.2915 $496,700 -2.15%
2022 $12,993,700 $12,993,700 39.0673 $507,629 +5.49%
2021 $12,161,500 $12,161,500 39.5689 $481,217 -1.10%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for Clinton Terrace - 70 Croton Avenue, Ossining.