3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 89.19-5-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
| Sale date | 12/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
| Building sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
Other Property Data for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
- • Improvements for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.
What is the market value of 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, NY 10562?The current market value is $494,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2008 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,495 |
| Current property tax | $11,848 |
| Market value | $494,400 |
| Assessed value | $494,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,400 | $494,400 | 31.3416 | $15,495 | -2.34% |
| 2024 | $486,000 | $486,000 | 32.6487 | $15,867 | -4.68% |
| 2023 | $471,700 | $471,700 | 35.2915 | $16,647 | +9.85% |
| 2022 | $387,900 | $387,900 | 39.0673 | $15,154 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $375,800 | $375,800 | 39.5689 | $14,870 | -3.25% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,793 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $154,220 |
| Family households | 72.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $511,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining
Here are the neighbors for 3 Brandreth Street, Ossining.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|