Westchester County  »  10562  »  Main St  »  141 Main St

141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Main Street, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.19-4-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Sale date 10/23/2015
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,170

Lot & Building Information for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1874

Other Property Data for 141 Main Street, Ossining

• • Improvements for 141 Main Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Main Street, Ossining

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562?

141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1874 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,592,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Main Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2015 $1,240,000
07/09/2009 $436,740
09/18/2008 $699,456
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Main Street, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Deed
05/16/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
04/27/2010 - R Deed
07/09/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed
09/18/2008 - D
02/13/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Main Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,921
Current property tax $38,170
Market value $1,592,800
Assessed value $1,592,800

Assessment History for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Main Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 31.3416 $49,921 -3.90%
2024 $1,591,100 $1,591,100 32.6487 $51,947 -4.69%
2023 $1,544,400 $1,544,400 35.2915 $54,504 -3.33%
2022 $1,443,200 $1,443,200 39.0673 $56,382 +2.81%
2021 $1,386,000 $1,386,000 39.5689 $54,843 -2.94%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Main Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Main Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Main Street, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 141 Main Street, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price