Westchester County  »  10562  »  Spring St  »  73 Spring St

73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Spring Street, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.7-3-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

• • Improvements for 73 Spring Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Spring Street, Ossining

When was 73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 built?

73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 2010.

When was 73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $345,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 38 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Spring Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $345,000
02/28/2025 $349,000
08/14/2024 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Spring Street, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Deed
02/28/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Deed
08/14/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Deed
07/23/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Deed
06/28/2024 - D
07/29/2024 - R
Deed
04/05/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Deed
11/14/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/25/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed
05/19/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Spring Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0
Assessed value $0

Assessment History for 73 Spring Street, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Spring Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2014 $168 $10 700.1021 $7 +2.57%
2013 $159 $10 682.5752 $7 -99.99%
2008 $2,029,703 $102,500 601.4895 $61,653 +167.99%
2007 $2,113,402 $102,500 224.4421 $23,005 n/a

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Spring Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Spring Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Spring Street, Ossining