Westchester County  »  10562  »  Church St  »  2 Church St

2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Church Street, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.19-4-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Sale date 04/22/2019
Sale price $5,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,273

Lot & Building Information for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.07

Other Property Data for 2 Church Street, Ossining

• • Improvements for 2 Church Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Church Street, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562?

2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,852,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Church Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2019 $5,150,000
06/23/2005 $1,850,000
06/07/1999 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Church Street, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/17/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/17/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/17/2014 - R Mortgage
09/17/2014 - R Assignment
06/23/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
06/07/1999 - D
02/29/2000 - R
Deed
02/22/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Church Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $152,070
Current property tax $116,273
Market value $4,852,000
Assessed value $4,852,000

Assessment History for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Church Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,852,000 $4,852,000 31.3416 $152,070 -3.75%
2024 $4,839,200 $4,839,200 32.6487 $157,993 -4.72%
2023 $4,698,500 $4,698,500 35.2915 $165,817 -8.53%
2022 $4,640,000 $4,640,000 39.0673 $181,272 -1.84%
2021 $4,667,100 $4,667,100 39.5689 $184,672 -4.86%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Church Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Church Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Church Street, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 2 Church Street, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price