111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 State Street, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 97.11-1-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 State Street, Ossining
| Sale date | 07/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,946 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 State Street, Ossining
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1894 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
Other Property Data for 111 State Street, Ossining
- • Improvements for 111 State Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 State Street, Ossining
111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1894.
What is the assessed value of 111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $665,400, the tax amount paid for 111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 is $20,854.
When was 111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 07/16/2024 for $850,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 State Street, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 State Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 State Street, Ossining
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 State Street, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 111 State Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,855 |
| Current property tax | $15,946 |
| Market value | $665,400 |
| Assessed value | $665,400 |
Assessment History for 111 State Street, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 State Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665,400 | $665,400 | 31.3416 | $20,855 | -2.81% |
| 2024 | $657,200 | $657,200 | 32.6487 | $21,457 | -4.70% |
| 2023 | $638,000 | $638,000 | 35.2915 | $22,516 | -1.70% |
| 2022 | $586,300 | $586,300 | 39.0673 | $22,905 | +3.61% |
| 2021 | $558,700 | $558,700 | 39.5689 | $22,107 | +0.03% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,793 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $154,220 |
| Family households | 72.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,548 |
| Owner occupied units | 59.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $493,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $511,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 State Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 State Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 111 State Street, Ossining
Here are the neighbors for 111 State Street, Ossining.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 State St, Ossining | 2,208 | 08/20/1999 | $140,000 |