7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Still Court, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 97.15-2-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Still Court, Ossining
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $539,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Still Court, Ossining
| Building sqft | 2,768 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Still Court, Ossining
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Still Court, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Still Court, Ossining
7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $848,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 is $26,580.
When was 7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 09/10/2014 for $539,999.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Still Court, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Still Court, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Still Court, Ossining
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Still Court, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Still Court, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $26,581 |
| Current property tax | $20,324 |
| Market value | $848,100 |
| Assessed value | $848,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Still Court, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Still Court, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848,100 | $848,100 | 31.3416 | $26,581 | +8.61% |
| 2024 | $749,600 | $749,600 | 32.6487 | $24,473 | -0.66% |
| 2023 | $698,100 | $698,100 | 35.2915 | $24,637 | -2.47% |
| 2022 | $646,600 | $646,600 | 39.0673 | $25,261 | +12.69% |
| 2021 | $566,500 | $566,500 | 39.5689 | $22,416 | +0.83% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Still Court, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Still Court, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park School | NR | Public | PK, K | 543 | 0.61 |
| Park School | NR | Public | PK, K | 543 | 0.61 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 0.97 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 0.97 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 0.97 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 1.57 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 1.58 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Anne M Dorner Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,033 | 1.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 0.97 |
| Ossining High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,552 | 0.97 |
| Cardinal Mccloskey School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 4 | 1.57 |
| Briarcliff High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 488 | 2.78 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 4.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Still Court, Ossining
Here are the neighbors for 7 Still Court, Ossining.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Still CT, Ossining | 2,090 | 04/18/2018 | $476,625 |
| 3 Still CT, Ossining | 1,497 | 06/11/2015 | $257,000 |
| 23 Knoll Vw, Ossining | 1,452 | 08/29/2024 | $450,000 |
| 19 Knoll Vw, Ossining | 1,452 | 09/23/2005 | $345,000 |
| 172 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor | 2,524 | 12/27/1993 | $540,000 |
| 5 Still CT, Ossining | 1,280 | 01/04/2021 | $439,000 |
| 168 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor | 2,494 | 08/01/2017 | $805,000 |
| 68 Revolutionary Rd, Ossining | 1,530 | ||
| 60 Revolutionary Rd, Ossining | 2,010 | 09/23/2025 | $536,000 |
| 11 Fairview Pl, Ossining | 2,968 | 03/14/2021 | $10 |
| 16 Still CT, Ossining | 3,248 | 01/28/2022 | |
| 2 Scarborough Cir, Briarcliff Manor | 2,412 | 07/25/2018 | |
| 158 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor | 1,721 | 07/26/2024 | $1,010,000 |
| 142 Revolutionary Rd, Briarcliff Manor | 2,448 | 06/21/2006 | $815,000 |
| 19 Fairview Pl, Ossining | 1,106 | 12/22/2021 | $370,000 |
| 17 Knoll Vw, Ossining | 1,452 | 07/09/2021 | $340,000 |
| 14 A Still CT, Ossining | 2,223 | 04/16/2020 | $570,000 |
| 64 Revolutionary Rd, Ossining | 1,728 | 06/27/2019 | $380,000 |
| 21 Knoll Vw, Ossining | 1,452 | 04/19/2017 | $199,000 |
| 15 Still CT, Ossining | 1,000 | 12/08/2023 | $460,000 |