Westchester County  »  10562  »  Rockledge Ave  »  22 Rockledge Ave

22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.15-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 02/11/1999
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $175,946

Lot & Building Information for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 30,100
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 4.37

Other Property Data for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 30,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $7,342,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/1999 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2015 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/23/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/23/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/23/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/23/2014 - R Assignment
02/11/1999 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $230,114
Current property tax $175,946
Market value $7,342,100
Assessed value $7,342,100

Assessment History for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,342,100 $7,342,100 31.3416 $230,114 -5.21%
2024 $7,435,900 $7,435,900 32.6487 $242,772 -4.71%
2023 $7,218,700 $7,218,700 35.2915 $254,759 -2.54%
2022 $6,691,000 $6,691,000 39.0673 $261,399 -1.79%
2021 $6,726,700 $6,726,700 39.5689 $266,168 -1.42%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 22 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining.