Westchester County  »  10562  »  Rockledge Ave  »  4 Rockledge Ave

4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.15-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,130

Lot & Building Information for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Building sqft 1,478
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1848
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

• • Improvements for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562?

4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1848 and has a total of 1,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 is $13,248.

When was 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $420,000
01/27/1995 $186,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed
01/27/1995 - D
02/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,248
Current property tax $10,130
Market value $422,700
Assessed value $422,700

Assessment History for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,700 $422,700 31.3416 $13,248 +2.08%
2024 $397,500 $397,500 32.6487 $12,978 -0.67%
2023 $370,200 $370,200 35.2915 $13,065 -2.47%
2022 $342,900 $342,900 39.0673 $13,396 +12.70%
2021 $300,400 $300,400 39.5689 $11,887 +0.82%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Rockledge Avenue, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.72
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.72
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.89
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.70

Nearest middle schools