Westchester County  »  10562  »  Fuller Rd  »  9 Fuller Rd

9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Fuller Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.7-7-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Sale date 03/08/2024
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,305

Lot & Building Information for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Building sqft 1,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1963
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $513,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $16,093.

When was 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 03/08/2024 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2024 $525,000
12/08/1999 $219,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Deed
09/11/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Assignment
09/05/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Assignment
01/18/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Assignment
07/20/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/05/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Assignment
01/12/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Assignment
12/08/1999 - D
01/28/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,094
Current property tax $12,305
Market value $513,500
Assessed value $513,500

Assessment History for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $513,500 $513,500 31.3416 $16,094 +2.27%
2024 $482,000 $482,000 32.6487 $15,737 -1.09%
2023 $450,800 $450,800 35.2915 $15,909 -0.80%
2022 $410,500 $410,500 39.0673 $16,037 +11.68%
2021 $362,900 $362,900 39.5689 $14,360 +0.84%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fuller Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.22
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.22
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 1.06
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.02
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.12