Westchester County  »  10562  »  Birch CT  »  3 Birch CT

3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Birch Court, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 89.20-3-63.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,882

Lot & Building Information for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Building sqft 2,412
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 2004
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

• • Improvements for 3 Birch Court, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Birch Court, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562?

3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 is $27,311.

When was 3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $10
02/20/2018 $632,000
04/29/2010 $667,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Birch Court, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
02/20/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2018 - D
02/26/2018 - R
Deed
04/29/2010 - D
05/18/2010 - R
Deed
12/07/2004 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,311
Current property tax $20,882
Market value $871,400
Assessed value $871,400

Assessment History for 3 Birch Court, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $871,400 $871,400 31.3416 $27,311 +5.58%
2024 $792,300 $792,300 32.6487 $25,868 -0.09%
2023 $733,600 $733,600 35.2915 $25,890 +1.73%
2022 $651,400 $651,400 39.0673 $25,448 +9.58%
2021 $586,900 $586,900 39.5689 $23,223 -3.25%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Birch Court, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Birch Court, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.55
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.65
Park School NR Public PK, K 543 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 0.69