Westchester County  »  10583  »  Overhill Rd  »  2 Overhill Rd

2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Overhill
Parcel ID 1.2-12A-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 09/08/2022
Sale price $17,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $417,581

Lot & Building Information for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 67,572
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1954
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Garage sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 67,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,511,545.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 65 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2022 $17,600,000

Title Documents for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/08/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Assignment
09/08/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Deed
02/09/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
08/23/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/23/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Assignment
08/23/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Assignment
11/16/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Assignment
11/16/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $400,861
Current property tax $417,581
Market value $21,511,545
Assessed value $15,000,000

Assessment History for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,511,545 $15,000,000 26.7241 $400,861 -2.39%
2024 $20,831,665 $15,611,250 26.3072 $410,688 +4.22%
2023 $20,422,881 $15,611,250 25.2418 $394,057 +2.34%
2022 $17,831,239 $15,611,250 24.6647 $385,047 +0.66%
2021 $15,611,250 $15,611,250 24.5023 $382,512 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 2 Overhill Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price