Westchester County  »  10583  »  Reimer Rd  »  1 Reimer Rd

1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Murray Hill Middle Heathcote
Parcel ID 14.4-13A-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $4,137,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,212

Lot & Building Information for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 4,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.06
Frontage 158
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,025,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $80,840.

When was 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 11/18/2019 for $4,137,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $4,137,000
12/14/1995 $1,425,000
01/04/1995 $918,150
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2021 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Assignment
11/18/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Deed
12/14/1995 - D
12/19/1995 - R
Deed
01/04/1995 - D
01/09/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $80,840
Current property tax $84,212
Market value $4,338,161
Assessed value $3,025,000

Assessment History for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,338,161 $3,025,000 26.7241 $80,840 +1.58%
2024 $4,036,563 $3,025,000 26.3072 $79,579 +4.22%
2023 $3,957,352 $3,025,000 25.2418 $76,357 +2.34%
2022 $3,455,168 $3,025,000 24.6647 $74,611 +0.66%
2021 $3,025,000 $3,025,000 24.5023 $74,119 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fox Meadow School 10 Public K-5 469 0.49
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.60
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.65
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.65
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 0.64
Immaculate Heart of Mary School NR Private PK-8 227 0.65
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.96
White Plains Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,517 1.20
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24

Nearest high schools

Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 0.64
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 0.79
Archbishop Stepinac High School NR Private 9-12 774 1.54
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.54
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 2.19

Neighbors for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 1 Reimer Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale 5,121 08/21/2020
9 Richbell Rd, Scarsdale 3,545 05/28/2009 $1,745,000
1162 Post Rd, Scarsdale 2,653 01/13/2005
1152 Post Rd, Scarsdale 2,691
1 A Reimer Rd, Scarsdale 6,552 12/17/1996 $2,866,235
24 Murray Hill Rd, Scarsdale 5,037 02/08/2021 $3,000,000
12 A Cooper Rd, Scarsdale 7,783 05/29/1997 $1,599,000
1154 Post Rd, Scarsdale 3,360 04/01/2020 $1,100,000
1147 Post Rd, Scarsdale 3,118 10/12/2010 $730,000
1156 A Post Rd, Scarsdale 2,480
8 Richbell CL, Scarsdale 5,343 07/30/2004 $2,627,500
4 Richbell CL, Scarsdale 5,769 07/15/2021 $4,600,000
10 A Cooper Rd, Scarsdale 6,979 10/30/1997 $2,375,000
31 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale 6,030 08/28/2001
1110 Post Rd, Scarsdale 3,006 08/07/2020 $1,075,100
12 Murray Hill Rd, Scarsdale 5,375 02/28/2024 $4,500,000
1148 Post Rd, Scarsdale 1,641
58 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale 3,485 06/28/2021 $2,000,000
9 A Richbell Rd, Scarsdale 6,637 08/17/1994
6 Richbell CL, Scarsdale 4,657 08/16/2004 $2,520,000