Westchester County  »  10583  »  Heathcote Rd  »  259 Heathcote Rd

259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Scarsdale
Neighborhood Murray Hill Middle Heathcote
Parcel ID 18.1-6A-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,244

Lot & Building Information for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 6,840
Total sqft 8,760
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.54
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 6,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,707,013.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/06/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Assignment
07/31/2013 - D
09/05/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $106,348
Current property tax $111,244
Market value $5,707,013
Assessed value $3,979,500

Assessment History for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,707,013 $3,979,500 26.7241 $106,348 +1.58%
2024 $5,310,248 $3,979,500 26.3072 $104,689 +4.22%
2023 $5,206,044 $3,979,500 25.2418 $100,450 +2.34%
2022 $4,545,403 $3,979,500 24.6647 $98,153 +0.66%
2021 $5,284,000 $3,979,500 24.5023 $97,507 +0.98%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 259 Heathcote Road, Scarsdale.