24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY Property Information

24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 5.15-2-54.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Current property tax $11,093

Lot & Building Information for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Building sqft 1,774
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.629
Frontage 140
Depth 200
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer Private
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

• • Improvements for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY?

24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,700, the tax amount paid for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY is $10,593.

When was 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY last sold?

24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY was last sold in 10/22/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2019 - D
11/01/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,593
Current property tax $11,093
Market value $516,384
Assessed value $45,700

Assessment History for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,384 $45,700 231.7991 $10,593 +1.89%
2024 $467,280 $45,700 227.5018 $10,397 +3.50%
2023 $470,649 $45,700 219.8185 $10,046 +1.50%
2022 $422,757 $45,700 216.5655 $9,897 +1.18%
2021 $43,700 $45,700 214.0401 $9,782 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Hemlock Drive, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 550 1.74
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.89
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 2.14
Fulmar Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 2.38
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.58
Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 1.89
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.04