Bergen County  »  07663  »  Dewey Ave  »  397 Dewey Ave

397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 704
Lot 1.05-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1995

Other Property Data for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

When was 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 built?

397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1995.

What is the assessed value of 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,700, the tax amount paid for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $11,644.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,644
Current property tax $0
Market value $490,700

Assessment History for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,700 $490,700 2.373 $11,644 +4.94%
2024 $481,200 $481,200 2.306 $11,096 +3.65%
2023 $458,300 $458,300 2.336 $10,706 +1.46%
2022 $439,300 $439,300 2.402 $10,552 -0.44%
2021 $407,000 $407,000 2.604 $10,598 +1.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,419
Median age 43.6
Average household income $143,766
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 5,530
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $498,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 397 Dewey Avenue, Saddle Brook

Data not available for this property.