New York City  »  10304  »  Richmond Rd  »  1891 Richmond Rd

1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1891 Richmond Road
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00895-0061

Sales & Tax Overview for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $23,290

Lot & Building Information for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 31,318
Lot dimensions 277 ft x 103 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) 2010 CB Boundary (narrow)
Richmond Road (wide)
Adams Avenue (narrow)
Flagg Place (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31

Other Property Data for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

What is the market value of 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

The current market value is $1,872,000.

Ownership Information for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $21,972
Estimated property tax: $23,290
Tax assessor's market value: $1,872,000
Assessed value: $112,320

Assessment History for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,872,000 $112,320 $110,728 19.843% $21,972 $21,972 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,741,000 $104,460 $104,460 20.085% $20,981 $20,981 +223.01%
2023/24 $539,000 $32,340 $32,340 20.085% $6,495 $6,495 -1.10%
2022/23 $539,000 $32,340 $32,340 20.309% $6,568 $6,568 +7.51%
2021/22 $510,000 $30,600 $30,600 19.963% $6,109 $6,109 -9.34%

Permits for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/23/2021 Alteration
04/20/2021 Alteration
07/27/2020 Alteration
07/27/2020 Alteration
07/07/2020 Alteration
07/07/2020 Alteration
05/27/2020 New building
04/17/2020 Alteration type 2
10/11/2016 Alteration type 3
01/31/2014 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 1891 Richmond Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,220,670
22.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
32.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner