New York City  »  11433  »  109th Rd  »  15314 109th Rd

153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153-14 109th Road
Neighborhood Jamaica
Zip code 11433
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12144-0013

Sales & Tax Overview for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Purchase date 10/09/2025
Purchase price $1,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,417

Lot & Building Information for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,508
Building dimensions 22 ft x 57 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) 109 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street 155 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 12

Other Property Data for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433?

153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,880, the tax amount paid for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 is $8,417. For the next year, the tax amount for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 is estimated at $8,417.

When was 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433 was last sold in 10/09/2025 for $1,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433
Find out who owns 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2025 $1,000
04/12/2007 $675,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Deed
(2025102400379001)
04/23/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025040400520001)
04/15/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Court Order
(2025051200480001)
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019083000324001)
05/20/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019052000725001)
03/06/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019030701114001)
11/26/2018 - R Initial UCC1
(2018110101022003)
09/27/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2018120600137001)
09/19/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018100200001001)
09/07/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018110101022002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,418
Estimated property tax: $8,417
Tax assessor's market value: $848,000
Assessed value: $50,880

Assessment History for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $848,000 $50,880 $42,422 19.843% $8,418 $8,418 +0.43%
2024/25 $862,000 $51,720 $41,731 20.085% $8,382 $8,382 +5.06%
2023/24 $1,012,000 $60,720 $39,720 20.085% $7,978 $7,978 +4.83%
2022/23 $843,000 $50,580 $37,472 20.309% $7,610 $7,610 +7.84%
2021/22 $778,000 $46,680 $35,352 19.963% $7,057 $7,057 -5.15%

Permits for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/20/2019 Alteration
07/05/2017 Alteration type 2
08/24/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Jamaica Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$615,500
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$550
13.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Parsons Blvd & Archer Ave at NE Corner
Station lines E-J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.78
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 109 Av/155 St
Distance (miles) 0.076

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
David N Dinkins School 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 408 0.18
David N Dinkins School 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 408 0.18
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.08
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.08
Sutphin Blvd Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.18

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 8 Richard S Grossley 6 Yes Public 6-8 326 0.62
Emerson School (The) 3 Yes Public 6-8 293 0.64
Neo-Elite Village Day School NR No Private PK, K-9 0 0.08
Sutphin Blvd Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.64

Nearest high schools

Queens Transition Center NR No Public 9-12 372 0.60
York Early College Academy 7 No Public 6-12 598 0.64
Queens High School For The Sciences At York College 10 No Public 9-12 520 0.67
High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety 3 No Public 9-12 451 0.77
Eagle Academy for Young Men III 5 No Public 6-12 463 0.92

Neighbors for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica

Here are the neighbors for 153-14 109th Road, Jamaica, NY 11433.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199-13 111th Ave, Saint Albans 1,900 03/31/2015 $570,000
90-47 198th St, Hollis 2,678 08/20/2008
115-35 158th St, Jamaica 2,250 02/28/2018 $685,000
135-24 124th St, South Ozone Park 1,900 04/30/2018 $625,000
111-27 169th St, Jamaica 1,892 10/23/2024
114-06 167th St, Jamaica 1,336 12/30/2024 $1,346,687
178-24 130th Rd, Jamaica 1,566 10/31/2025 $340,000
147-31 Glassboro Ave, Jamaica 3,418 02/13/2025 $1
88-28 197th St, Hollis 2,832 06/05/2008 $755,000
155-08 110th Ave, Jamaica 1,980 05/04/2006 $604,000
174-32 140th Ave, Jamaica 1,608 04/27/2016 $395,000
122-07 111th Ave, South Ozone Park 2,386 03/21/2008
150-49 119th Rd, Jamaica 1,900 09/26/2007 $575,000
174-30 140th Ave, Jamaica 2,460
133-19 125th St, South Ozone Park 1,936 05/21/2009
90-45 198th St, Hollis 2,760 01/28/2016 $850,000
109-26 155th St, Jamaica 1,750 07/06/2021
119-18 178th Pl, Jamaica 2,090 07/27/2018 $665,000
174-34 140th Ave, Jamaica 2,460 01/18/2017 $690,000
145-03 107th Ave, Jamaica 2,090 10/16/2023 $940,000